Yearly Competitions

          2012 Chicago Winners

          National Sports Lawn Negotiation Challenge
          Thomas Jefferson School of Law - San Diego, CA
          September 26-27, 2015
          Team 1: Jon Tong & Hooman Yahyavi
          Team 2: Danielle Bogaards & Noura Barakat
          Team 3: Jenna Finegold & Lindsey Pace
          Coach: Pat Thacher

          The UCONN Initiative
          University of Connecticut Law School - Storrs, CT (via email)
          November, 2016
          Team 1: Mitchell Song, Michelle Pang, & Jinyi Lee
          Team 2: Adelyn Vigran, Kea Scullion, & Jessica Durney
          Team 3: Abraham Andrade, Alyssa Coley, & Dana Sherman
          Coaches: Samantha Finegan, Spencer Reckon, Sylvia Lee, & Tom Russell

          ABA Negotiation Competition
          Thomas Jefferson School of Law - San Diego, CA
          Date November 14-15
          Team 1: Zoey Surdis & Emily Lynch
          Team 2: Melanie O'Day & Amanda Collins
          Team 3: David Pasca & Jon Davidi
          Coaches: Sarah Barr, Danielle Chang, & Sara Fay Katz

          Liberty University National Negotiation Competition
          Liberty University School of Law - Lynchburg, VA
          February 13-14, 2016
          Team 1: Sarah Barr & Grace Cheong
          Team 2: Pat Thacher & Skyler Sugimoto
          Team 3: Jon Clark & Thomas Russell
          Coaches: Abraham Andrade, Lindsay Pace, Alyssa Coley, Melanie O'Day, Jenna Finegold, & Amanda Collins

          American Bar Association Representation in Mediation Competition
          Chapman University School of Law – Orange, CA
          February 26-27, 2016
          Team 1: Jennifer Leather & Johanna Kanes
          Team 2: Andrea Isaacs & Danielle Santucci
          Team 3: Mitchell Song & Adelyn Vigran
          Coaches: Kea Scullion, Jessilyn Chwa, Jessica Durney, & Matt Reneris

          2016 Energy Law Negotiation Competition
          South Texas College of the Law – Houston, TX
          March 5-6, 2016
          Team 1: Samantha Finegan & Sylvia Lee
          Team 2: Penney Azizi & Skyler Sugimoto 
          Coaches: Vince Moita, Dana Sherman, Victoria Yundt, & Ben West

          INADR National Mediation Tournament
          Loyola University Chicago School of Law – Chicago, IL
          March 10-12, 2016
          Team 1: Katayoon Hemati, Sara Barr, & Sasha Shariarti
          Team 2: Penney Azizi, Will Abromovitz, & Jon Kam
          Team 3: Corbin McVeigh, Nick Keats, & Vince Moita
          Coaches:  Zoey Surdis, Jennifer Leather, Emily Lynch, & Johanna Kanes

          California State Bar Environmental Section Negotiation Competition
          Location TBD
          March 16, 2016
          Team 1: Daniel Xuli & Jessilyn Chwa
          Team 2: Andrew Weaver, Chris Ballard
          Coaches: Alexandra Goodman, Alana Mannige, Jeremy Schwartz, & Savannah Pletcher

          The Negotiation Challenge
          Vienna Austria
          April 1-2, 2016
          Team 1: Sara Fay, Danielle Chang, & Whitney Geitz
          Coaches: Mary Chamaki, Emma Gartner, Jenya Frid, Karla Malagon

          Fordham National Basketball Negotiation Competition
          Fordham University School of Law - New York, NY
          April 1-3, 2016
          Team 1: Jon Tong, Hooman Yavi, Jon Kam
          Team 2: Spencer Reckon, Noura Barakat, & Danielle Bogaards
          Coaches: Penney Azizi & Skyler Sugimoto